13418495_1097829056951709_6279974208700371888_o

JUNE SHOW RESULTS

Afghan Hound

Judge: Mr Phil Allen (Sazau)

Class 1 - Special Yearling 6 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Lancashire's, Shimalma Mango Sunrise Over Drishaun BOB

2nd - Toikka & Juslin's, Amal Salang Hermes in Genue Carafina (IMP RUS)

3rd - Collett's, Lavas Opportunity Network BP

Res - Casey's, Jazzmeenah Moody Blues

VHC - Atkinson's, Jazzmeenah Rainbow wih Kandikhan

Class 2 - Post Graduate 3 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - McGinney's, Altside Gold Illusion

2nd - Bastille's, Andizan Constantine

Class 3 - Open 4 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Cannon's, Calamus Mediator (IMP) ShCm RBOB

2nd - Lancashire's, Drishaun a Black Tie Affair

3rd - Atkinson's, Shimala Relive the Magic at Kandikhan

Res - Bastille's, Andizan Constantine

 

Basenji

Judge: Mr David Knights (Lelaps)

Class 4 - Special Yearling 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 5 - Post Graduate 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 6 - Open 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Richardson's, Woodella Purple Haze BOB

Basset Fauve De Bretagne

Judge: Mr Paul Osbourne (Braego)

Class 7 - Special Yearling 2 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Richmond's, Laserna Storm in a Teacup BOB

Class 8 - Post Graduate 0 Entries

Class 9 - Open 5 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Foxon's, Shiroblam Soquito RBOB

2nd - Johnson's, IR CH Rangali Jam Roly Poly Over Wildan

3rd - Richmond's, Rangali Oooh Malcolm

Res - Richmond's, Hibeck Pommes Frites

 

Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)

Judge: Kim Culyer Dawson (Culdaws)

Class 10 - Special Yearling 2 Entry, 1 Absent

1st - Knowles & Metselaar-Williams's, Speedy Danda Bohemia Avec Braillement BP

Class 11 - Post Graduate 2 Entry, 1 Absent

1st - Marshall's, Silvamoon Saffron at Soufriere RBOB

Class 12 - Open 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Knowles & Metselaar-Williams's, Haut De Gamme De L'Empyree Avec Braillement (IMP FRA) BOB

2nd - Knowles & Metselaar-Williams's, Stinton Cor De Chasse Avec Braillement

 

Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)

Judge: Mr Paul Osbourne (Braego)

Class 13 - Special Yearling 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 14 - Post Graduate 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Bishop's, Jamar Angeliou RBOB

Class 15 - Open 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Eaton's, Debucher Unique BOB

 

Basset Hound

Judge: Kim Culyer Dawson (Culdaws)

Class 16 - Special Yearling 3 Entries, 2 Absent

1st - Webster's, Switherland Jonny Cash BOB BP

Class 17 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 2 Absent

Absent

Class 18 - Open 2 Entries, 2 Absent

Absent

Beagle

Judge: Miss Liz McKnight (Azrams)

Class 19 - Puppy 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 20 - Junior 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Laughton's, Brimleway Beaufort Bloom

Class 21 - Post Graduate 5 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Leader's, Rosrodens Aphrodite RBOB

2nd - Jacklin's, Triecap Queen Ruby

3rd - Porter's, Butterow Pintail

Res - Laughton's, Brimbleway Snow Angel

Class 22 - Open 5 Entries, 2 Absent

1st - Vickers & Mead's, Dialynne Cinnaman for Rosroden BOB

2nd - Simm's, Ardvreck Keaton Ezhar

3rd - Jacklin's, Triecap Lord Oscar.

Bloodhound

Judge: Miss Liz McKnight (Azrams)

Class 23 - Special Yearling 4 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Williams's, Adorandus Prudence BOB

2nd - Williams's, Scentall Zardust RBOB

3rd - Sutcliffe's, Sanft Jade

Class 24 - Open 2 Entries, 2 Absent

Absent

 

Borzoi

Judge: Anne Defaye (Fedaye)

Class 25 - Special Yearling 1 Entry, 1 Absent

Absent

Class 26 - Post Graduate 4 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Abrahams's, Dvorets Borzogo Chudin with Jamarqui (IMP NL) BOB

2nd - Knight's Mr P M, Rusich Yasno Solnyshko of Padaska (IMP RUS)

3rd - Johnson's, Serenafol La Glas at Viridis

Class 27 - Open 3 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Knight's Mrs S, Arinsky Onyx Knight of Padaska RBOB

2nd - Johnson's, Manitias Lana at Viridis

 

Cirneco Dell'Etna

Judge: Mr David Knights (Lelaps)

Class 28 - Special Yearling 2 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Thomas's Mrs S, Sambuca Vera (IMP USA) RBOB

Class 29 - Open 5 Entries, 3 Absent

1st - Taylor's, IR CH Hadranensis Arena Over Teyora BOB

2nd - Thomas's Mrs S & Mr G, Anharbn Capability Brown at Rubasu

 

Best in Show & Best Puppy in Show

Judge: Jerry Robertson (Azrams)

 

Best Puppy in Show - Whippet, Wilson's Mrs J, Tahir Summertime

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Afghan, Collett's, Lavas Opportunity Network

Best Puppy in Show Group 3 - Dachsund (Wire-Haired), Dean's, Brontillow Grace Darling

Best Puppy in Show Group 4 - Rhodesian Ridgeback, Cox's, Gens Julia Toretto Always the First at Carlincox (IMP RUS)

 

Spring Cup Challenge

1st - Dachsund (Smooth-Haired), Gaskin's, Sobahli Sham Harizma Hloya at Dovestream (IMP RUS)

2nd - Pharaoh Hound, Ashby & Cappelaere's, Kurriera Tamara De Lempicka

3rd - Whippet, Reece's, Gabledene Glamour Girl at Saleehah

Res - Deerhound, Taylor's, Hoddingrey Peregrine

VHC - Irish Wolfhound, Webb's, Rainster Neely of Inkleyboys

 

Reserve Best of Breed Winners Contest

Judge: Miss Liz McKnight (Azrams)

1st - Norwegian Elkhound, Mortimer's, Laakso Allgold's Special One

2nd - Beagle, Leader's, Rosrodens Aphrodite

3rd - Pharaoh Hound, Thomas's, Annatefkah Thoth at Rubasu

Res - Dachshund (Smooth-Haired), Seago & Gibbard's, Amlida Aston

Best in Show - Saluki, Sanders Parker's,

Noushzad Claudia-Classicus (IMP DEU) JW

Beagle, Vickers & Mead's, Dialynne

Cinnaman for Rosroden

Borzoi, Abrahams's, Dvorets Borzogo Chudin with Jamarqui (IMP NL)

Irish Wolfhound, Poole & Sheppard's, Conmeryl Marksman with Goldswift

Dachshund (Long-Haired)

Judge: Ms Minna Hagan (Follypaws)

Class 30 - Puppy 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 31 - Junior 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Fossett's, Africandawns Night Lover for Brysdax

2nd - Dimon's, Labbadax Inspiration for Dimerlin

Class 32 - Post Graduate 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Rodrigues's, Darsoms Zantor RBOB

Class 33 - Open 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Clarke's, Tekalhaus Million to One BOB

2nd - Dimon's, Dimerlin Isolde

 

Dachshund (Smooth-Haired)

Class 34 - Special Yearling 5 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Gaskin's, Sobahli Sham Harizma Hloya at Dovestream (IMP RUS)

2nd - Seago & Gibbard's, Amlida Asintended BP

3rd - Graham's, Morailsa Return to Snder to Gameron

Res - Clark & Hastie's, Sirius Rising

Class 35 - Post Graduate 3 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Seago & Gibbard's, Amlida Aston RBOB

2nd - Starkey's, Carpaccio Topic of the Day is Hamoura

Class 36 - Open 5 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Starkey's, Carpaccio Jasper from Hamoura ShCM BOB

2nd - Seago & Gibbard's, Amlida Sprit

3rd - Bethel & Gaskin's, Sobahli Sham Prezent President to Hampdach (IMP RUS) ShCM

Res - Bethel & Gaskin's, Hampdach Simply Red

 

Dachshund (Wire-Haired)

Class 37 - Special Yearling 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Dean's, Brontilow Grace Darling BP

2nd - Chambers's, Hototo's Bark at the Moon

Class 38 - Open 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Coverley's, Aventine Dawn Patrol BOB

2nd - Dean's, Brontilow Lady Dane RBOB

 

Dachsund (Min Long-Haired)

Class 39 - Puppy 5 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Cooper's, Jumanda's Silver Lace BP

2nd - McCarthy's, Nagshall Port Alice

3rd - Pitfield's, Sanmik Milady Fudge

Res - Brooks's, Lyndarlea Red Poker

VHC - Broad's, Eldmour Sea Lord of Dinkidudlor NAF TAF

Class 40 - Junior 5 Entries, 2 Absent

1st - Hall's, Cliffmere Folksong RBOB

2nd - Pitfield's, Luna Caprese D'Oroed'Argento of Follyfield (IMP ITA)

3rd - McCarthy's, Nagshall Port Au Prince

Class 41 - Post Graduate 5 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 Withdrawn

1st - Brooks's, Obdax Lynn's Badger JW

2nd - McCarthy's, Nagshall Loralei

3rd - Pitfield's, Follyfield Farley's Fella

Res - Green's, Neertanauf Lucia Rijker

Class 42 - Open 7 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Cooper's, Jumanda's Silver Slipper JW BOB

2nd - Pitfield's, Follyfield Figaro

3rd - McCarthy's, Nagshall Love Actually JW

Res - Broad's, Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM

VHC - Green's, Neertanauf Jack Jones

 

Dachshund (Min Smooth-Haired)

Class 43 - Puppy 5 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Gaskin's, Dovestream in the Red BP

2nd - Pearmain & Sherwood's, Delandmar Dream Believer

3rd - Endersby's, Mowbray Airs And Graces

Res - Watkinson's, Manakoora Surfing the Waves

VHC - Williams's, First Lady in Line

Class 44 - Junior 3 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Pearmain & Sherwood's, Delandmar it Had to Be Me

2nd - Starkey's, Carpaccio Just My Luck with Harmoura

Class 45 - Post Graduate 6 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Carey's, Debbiejay Magical Spell RBOB

2nd - Taylor's, Debbiejay Magical Flo

3rd - Dimon's, Indyvic Encharted Onyx

Res - Endersby's, Mowbray Marissa

VHC - Watkinson's, Manakoora Arookanam

Class 46 - Open 7 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Endersby's, Mowbray Miss Miranda BOB

2nd - Fossett & Kent's, Lokmadi a Boy Named Sue JW

3rd - Pearmain & Sherwood's, Lokmadi Crystal Wings for Delandmar

Res - Startup's, Barisse a Touch of Magic

VHC - Carey's, Swingletrees Abracadabra

 

Dachshund (Min Wire-Haired)

Class 47 - Special Yearling 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Grant's, Granhoward Edward BP

2nd - Morris's, Pennywave Uptown Girl JW

Class 48 - Post Graduate 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Black's, Bassodon Pixielated RBOB

Class 49 - Open 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Morris's, Pennywave Top Totti JW ShCM BOB

2nd - Grant's, Barratini Ted Astaire at Granhoward

Deerhound

Judge: Mrs Glynis Pink (Greyhawks)

Class 50 - Puppy 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 51 - Junior 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Girling's, Pyefleet Ursula RBOB

Class 52 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Taylor's, Hoddingrey Peregrine

2nd - Wheeler's, Regalflight Pemba

Class 53 - Limit 2 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Girling's, Pyefleet Timothy BOB

Class 54 - Open 1 Entry, 1 Absent

 

Finnish Spitz

Judge: Miss Betina Adams (Ardneish)

Class 55 - Post Graduate 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 56 - Open 0 Entries

No Entries

 

Foxhound

Judge: Miss Liz McKnight (Azrams)

Class 57 - Open 0 Entries

No Entries

 

Greyhound

Judge: Miss Betina Adams (Ardneish)

Class 58 - Post Graduate 1 Entry, 1 Absent

Absent

Class 59 - D. Gilpin Memorial Special Racing/Coursing 3 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Scoles's, Jiggery Pokery RBOB

2nd - Skinner's, Miss Longrange Snow

Class 60 - Open 5 Entries, 2 Absent

1st - Toikka & Norhio-Hanski's, INT/FIN/S/EST CH Sobers Nobilia (ATC AS012601TA) BOB

2nd - Spurr's, CH Boughton Brigadier

3rd - Dawson's, Boughton Blue Gown of Shalico

 

Hamiltostovare

Judge: Miss Liz McKnight (Azrams)

Class 61 - Open 1 Entry, 1 Absent

Absent

Ibizan

Judge: Mr David Knights (Lelaps)

Class 62 - Special Yearling 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 63 - Post Graduate 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Hamilton & Rainsbury's, Kalo Skilo's Rose De Immortal Juno with Harrisclub (IMP NOR)

Class 64 - Open 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Hamilton's, CH Benjique Whistle in the Wind BOB

2nd - Taylor's, Falconcrag Valenta RBOB

 

Irish Wolfhound

Judge: Miss Betina Adams (Ardneish)

Class 65 - Puppy 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 66 - Junior 2 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Webb's, Rainster Neely of Inkleyboys

Class 67 - Post Graduate 3 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Court's, Caredig Belladonna RBOB BOS

2nd - Cramphorn's, Yelxba Victoria

3rd - Webb's, Rainster Ikra of Inkleyboys

Class 68 - Limit 3 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Poole & Sheppard's, Conmeryl Marksman with Goldswift BOB

2nd - Fox's, Kazachok Roan Inish at Newdigate (IKC)

3rd - Dawson's, Stonestorm Apache Dream of Shalico

Class 69 - Open 3 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Campbell-Woodford's, Rivenhpunds Bonfire at Kilmacduagh

2nd - Lefleys's, Hydebeck Imperial Comander of Niscar

 

Norwegian Elkhound

Judge: Mr David Knights (Lelaps)

Class 70 - Post Graduate 4 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Maun & Brown's, Bowerhinton Brother Cadfal BOB BD

2nd - Mortimer's, Laakso Alyssa

3rd - Threadgold's, Bowerhinton Bywnans

Res - Maun's, Bowerhinton Breath of Life

Class 71 - Open Dog 2 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Maun & Brown's, Bowerhinton Brother Cadfal BOB BD

Class 72 - Open Bitch 3 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Mortimer's, Laakso Allgold's Special One RBOB BB

2nd - Maun's, Bowerhinton Breath of Life

 

Otterhound

Judge: Miss Liz McKnight (Azrams)

Class 73 - Open 0 Entries

No Entries

 

Pharaoh Hound

Class 74 - Special Yearling 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Ashby & Cappelaere's, Kurriera Tamara De Lempicka

Class 75 - Post Graduate 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 76 - Limit 3 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Thomas's, Annatefkah Thoth at Rubasu RBOB

2nd - Ashby & Cappelaere's, Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy of Kurriera ShCM

3rd - Reeve's, Annatefkah Tahirah

Class 77 - Open 7 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Reeve's, CH Annatefkah Tum BOB

2nd - Herbert's, Annatefkah Tauret at Darusmar

3rd - Thomas & Hartill's, Islephar Tia Sitre

Res - Ashby & Cappelaere's, Ch Lyncris Good Day Sunshine for Kurriera

VHC - Reeve's, Annatefkah Bennu

 

Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)

Judge: Mr David Knights (Lelaps)

Class 78 - Special Yearling 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 79 - Post Graduate 1 Entry, 1 Absent

Absent

Class 80 - Open 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Startup's, Pluscourt Gift Wrapped BOB

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Judge: Jerry Robertson (Azrams)

Class 81 - Puppy 4 Entries, 2 Absent

1st - Cox's, Gens Julia Toretto Always the First at Carlincox (IMP RUS) BP

2nd - Zaman & Barnes's, Diamondridge Demi Moore

Class 82 - Junior 3 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Cox's, Gens Julia Toretto Always the First at Carlincox (IMP RUS) BP

2nd - Hicks's, Nuthouse Hot Stuff

Class 83 - Post Graduate 5 Entries, 3 Absent

1st - Cox's, Gens Julia Toretto Always the First at Carlincox (IMP RUS) BP

2nd - Carlton's, Umhlandla Van Makhoba

Class 84 - Limit 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Hicks's, Nuthouse Never Say Never RBOB

2nd - Doughty's, Colkeririn Indali Light of Rubiltra

Class 85 - Open 3 Entry, 1 Absent

1st - Cox's, CH Carlincox Ready to Rumble BOB

2nd - Hicks's, CH Nuthouse Manhatton

 

Saluki

Judge: Jerry Robertson (Azrams)

Class 86 - Special Yearling 1 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Faber's, Sufeina Against the Odds RBOB BP

Class 87 - Post Graduate 1 Entry, 1 Absent

Absent

Class 88 - Open 2 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Sanders Parker's, Noushzad Claudia-Classicus (IMP DEU) BOB

 

Sloughi

Judge: Liz Porteous Thompson (Lizanthe)

Class 89 - Special Yearling 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 90 - Post Graduate 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Godfrey & Atkinson's, Sahsheer Ishara at Longhedge BOB

Class 91 - Limit 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 92 - Open 0 Entries

No Entries

 

Whippet

Judge: Mrs Pat Bird (Blandings)

Class 93 - Puppy 8 Entries, 4 Absent

1st - Wilson's Mrs J, Tahir Summertime BP

2nd - Spencer's, Chelridge Lady Guinevere

3rd - Gibson-Harries's, Whistljacket World in Union

Res - Reece's, Gabledene Miss Tilly at Saleehah

Class 94 - Junior 5 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Wilson's Mrs J, Tahir Summertime BP

2nd - Grant's, Oakbank Magic over Windfly

3rd - Reece's, Saleehah Maisie May

Res - Janson's, Hamiltonhill Sidney Pye to Nixophel

Class 95 - Post Graduate 5 Entries, 1 Absent

1st - Richardson's, Selinko Dream on Lewcher RBOB BB

2nd - Gibson-Harries's, Aphrael Wellington at Whistljacket

3rd - Royle & Fricke's, Kaymark Ring of Bells

Res - Wilson's Mrs C, Hamiltonhill Biffo the Bear

Class 96 - Limit 2 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Wilson's Mrs C, Hamiltonhill Lord Snooty

2nd - Hume's, Collooney Skeeter at Oskarahmax

Class 97 - Open Dog 3 Entries, 2 Absent

1st - Reece & Tonkin's, Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledene BOB BD

Class 98 - Open Bitch 3 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Reece's, Gabledene Glamour Girl at Sleehah

2nd - Wilson's Mrs J, Romaken African Queen from Tahir ShCM

3rd - Wilson's Mrs C, Demerlay First Kiss for Hamiltonhill

A.V. Imported Register Hound

Judge: Miss Liz McKnight (Azrams)

Class 99 - Special Yearling 0 Entries

No Entries

Class 100 - Open 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Griffon Fauve De Bretagne, Johnson's, Hibeck Christian by Wildan JUN CH BOB

 

Any Variety Veteran

Class 101 11 Entries, 0 Absent

1st - Borzoi, Johnson's, Manitias Lana at Viridis

2nd - Pharaoh Hound, Ashby & Cappelaere's, Talkaccatur Christmas Star over Kurriera

3rd - Ibizan Hound, Taylor's, Cazador Suenos Bruja

Res - Rhodesian Ridgeback, Hicks's, CH Nuthouse Manhatton

VHC - Whippet, Harris's, Rearsbylea Restless

Class 102 - A.V. Veteran (not less than 10 years) 1 Entry, 0 Absent

1st - Whippet, Reece's, Watchword Aragon

 

Class 103 - A.V. Special Beginners 10 Entries, 7 Absent

1st - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Green's, Neertanauf Lucia Rijker

2nd - Whippet, Royle & Fricke's, Kaymark Ring of Bells

3rd - Dachshund (Smooth-Haired), Clark & Hastie's, Sirius RisingClass 104 - A.V. Brace 8 Entries, 2 Absent

1st - Whippet's, Wilton-Clark's, Ch Shalfleet Sugar Frosting JW/Shalfleet Sir Louis

2nd - Norwegian Elkhound's, Mortimer's, Laakso Allgold's Special .

Any Variety Stakes

Judge: Jerry Robertson (Azrams)

Class 108 - Puppy 8 Entries, 4 Absent

1st - Dachshund (Wire-Haired), Dean's, Brontillow Grace Darling

2nd - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Broad's, Eldmour Sea Lord of Dinkidudlor NAF TAF

3rd - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Pitfield's, Sanmik Milady Fudge

Res - Dachshund (Smooth-Haired), Clark & Hastie's, Sirius Rising

Class 109 - Special Yearling 10 Entries, 7 Absent

1st - Irish Wolfhound, Cramphorn's, Yelxba Victoria

2nd - Whippet, Jansons & Wilson's, Hamiltonhill Sidney Pye to Nixophel

3rd - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Pitfield's, Luna Caprese D'Oroed'Argento of Follyfield (IMP ITA)

Class 110 - Post Graduate 8 Entries, 5 Absent

1st - Norwegian Elkhound, Mortimer's, Laakso Alyssa

2nd - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Green's, Neertanauf Lucia Rijker

3rd - Dachshund (Wire-Haired), Dean's, Brontillow Lady Dane

Class 111 - Open 12 Entries, 8 Absent

1st - Norwegian Elkhound, Mortimer's, Laakso Allgold's Special One

2nd - Whippet, Wilson's Mrs C, Demerlay First Kiss for Hamiltonhill

3rd - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Broad's, Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCH

Res - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Green's, Neertanauf Jack