Hound Club of East Anglia

SHOW RESULTS DECEMBER 2017

 

Wood Green Animal Shelter  

PRINCIPAL RESULTS

 

Best in Show & Best Puppy in Show 

Judge: Mr Simon Parsons (Deavitte/Oregonian)

Best in Show - Whippet, Wilton-Clark's Shalfleet Sir Tom
Reserve Best in Show - Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand), Makey's Gairside Good Lord JW ShCM
Best in Show Group 3 - Saluki, De Souza's Ch Sufeina Jebel Ali
Best in Show Group 4 - Pharaoh Hound, Thomas's Ch Annatefkah Theema At Rubasu

Best Puppy in Show - Dachshund (Long-Haired), Cross's, Glasvey Double Trouble
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Whippet, Hills's Shimmeree Black Liberty
Best Puppy in Show Group 3 - Saluki, Freegard's Jazalle Athena For Mumtaz
Best Puppy in Show Group 4 - Pharaoh Hound, Samways's Kurriera Krystal Amethyst

Premier Jug Challenge 
Judge: Mr Simon Parsons (Deavitte/Oregonian)

1st - Dachshund (Min Smooth-Hair), Cross's, Stargang Sea Swirl Into Loggeta
2nd - Whippet, Knights & Stokes's Shalfleet Sir William Of Lelaps
3rd - Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit), Skerritt & Betts Monkhams Luna Luvgood
Res - Deerhound, Jansons's Nixophel Carnelian Red
VHC - Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand), Knowles & Metselaar-Williams's Anya Hindmarch Avec Braillement

Reserve Best of Breed Winners Contest 
Judge: Mr Alan Mease (Barembak)

1st - Dachshund (Wire-Haired), Maes-Jones & Bates's Derochaise Versace JW
2nd - Irish Wolfhound, Addington's Arwen Feebees's Home Of Wolvebrigg
3rd - Norwegian Elkhound, Maun's Bowerhinton Brouhaha
Res - Dachshund (Min Wire-Haired), Black's Bassodon Dodecahedron

Best Veteran 
Judge: Mr Alan Mease (Barembak)

Whippet, Peacock's Linalkin Meadow Lark JW ShCM

Class Results

Afghan Hound 
Judge: Mr Gerald Darnley (Ghinja)
Class 1 - Puppy 4 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Boydell's, Nightwind You Can't Stop The Beat BP
2nd - Turner, Boydell & Hutton's, Nightwind You're My Kind Of Crazy (IMP)
3rd - Care's, Nightwind You Are The One (IMP DEU)

Class 2 - Junior 9 Entries, 2 Absent
1st - Kemp's, Rhamakh Tymeless At Suzaph JW
2nd - Hall's, Saxonmill Burr Burr Chan At Garamond
3rd - Waggett & Wilkinson's, Saxonmill Kiss Bang Bang Clenagh
Res - Keates's, Affietar Glen Maragan
VHC - Parker's, Saxonmill Jean Genie At Khatira

Class 3 - Special Yearling 7 Entries, 3 Absent
1st - Winter's, Pashtari Lord Tennyson Tokando JW
2nd - Wagget & WIlkinson's, Saxonmill Kiss Bang Bang Clenagh
3rd - Keates's, Affietar Glen Maragan
Res - Parker's, Saxonmill Jean Genie At Khatira

Class 4 - Post Graduate 14 Entries, 5 Absent
1st - Fisher's, Harlextan Tout Sweet Goto Ifmaraf
2nd - Neilly's, Cloudside Flash Heart
3rd - Boydell & Farquhar's, Kerrijoy The Pyramid King ShCM
Res - Gardner's, Drishaun Black And Tan Rebel
VHC - Wilenczyc's, Kerrijoy The Scorpion King At Kashiba

Class 5 - Limit 8 Entries, 2 Absent
1st - King & Millward's, Alouann Steal N' The Show JW
2nd - Paxton's, Zilbec Zamazzal At Hansteen
3rd - Waggett's, Just for you De Koulanger At Clenagh (Imp Fra)
Res - Gardner's, Drishaunt It Ain't What You do
VHC - Morgan's, Andizhan Callista At Suranda

Class 6 - Open 13 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Gardner's, Javidan Bad Boy Boogie BOB
2nd - Winters's, Garamond Cloudberry For Tokando RBOB
3rd - Boydell & Fairburn's, Nightwind The Beat Goes On At Warrenoak JW ShCM
Res - Fisher's, Sumahari Flowering Peach Goto Ifmaraf
VHC - Griffin's, Pahlevi Da-Vinci At Lazakhan JW

Basenji 
Judge: Mr Ken Andrew
Class 7 - Junior 0 Entries
No Entries

Class 8 - Post Graduate 0 Entries
No Entries

Class 9 - Open 1 Entry, 0 Absent
1st - Richardson & Wood's, Woodella Purple Haze Over Cooperland ShCM BOB

Basset Fauve De Bretagne 
Judge: Mr Ken Andrew
Class 10 - Junior 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Allenby's, Nerac Du Rallye Saint Paul Avec Rangali (IMP FRA) BP
2nd - Richmond & McDonald-Ulliot's, Hibeck Paddington Bear

Class 11 - Post Graduate 1 Entry, 1 Absent
Absent

Class 12 - Open 4 Entries, 2 Absent
1st - Jones's, CH Laserna Storm In A Teacup JW EUJW16 BOB
2nd - Allenby's, Gouvier Charlotte La Bouff RBOB

Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) 
Judge: Mrs Sue Marshall (Soufriere)
Class 13 - Junior 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Knowles & Metselaar-Williams's, Anya Hindmarch Avec Braillement
2nd - Knowles & Metselaar-Williams's, Braillement Bleu D'Auvergne BP

Class 14 - Post Graduate 4 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Knowles & Metselaar-Williams's, Stinton Au Contraire Avec Braillement
2nd - Cole's, Wilmit Hyacinth Bouquet
3rd - Knowles & Metselaar-Williams's, Debucher Impeccable At Grendel
Res - Knowles & Metselaar-Williams's, Speedy Danda Bohemia Avec Braillement

Class 15 - Open 8 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Makey's, Gairside Good Lord JW ShCm BOB
2nd - Parker's, Silvamonn Sweet William At Kantilou RBOB
3rd - Makey's, IR CH Gairside Ferdinand JW ShCM ANCH15
Res - O'Day's, CH Silvamoon Sweet Sapphire ShCM
VHC - Makey's, Gairside Good Gracious

Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) 
Judge: Mrs Sue Marshall (Soufriere)
Class 16 - Puppy 1 Entry, 0 Absent
1st - Reid's, Fox's Nightmare Jessica Biel At Maudaxi NAF RAF (IMP RUS) BP

Class 17 - Junior 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Skerritt & Betts's, Monkhams Kiwi JW ShCM
2nd - Reid's, Maudaxi Daiquiri Doughnut

Class 18 - Post Graduate 4 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Wood's, Beaujons Tickled Pink ShCm RBOB
2nd - Eaton's, Linphil Kili
3rd - Hunt's, Soletrader Buzz Aldrin At Bondlea

Class 19 - Open 4 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Skerritt & Betts, Beaujons Ugly Betty of Monkhams JW ShCM BOB
2nd - Reid's, Maudaxi Oddjob
3rd - Bishop's, Jamar Angeliou

Basset Hound
Judge: Mrs J Beckett-Hughs (Mulranny)
Class 20 - Junior 2 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Parkes's, Bessalin Grace Kelly

Class 21 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Allchorne's, Nelgus Thyme Bomd RBOB
2nd - Parkes's, Bessalin Valentino BP

Class 22 - Open 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Parkes's, Bessalin Rasberry Ripple BOB
2nd - Allchorne's, Nelgus Cinnamon Spice

Beagle 
Judge: Mrs J Beckett-Hughs (Mulranny)
Class 23 - Puppy 7 Entries, 4 Absent
1st - Henningsson-Dundas's, Chequers Countess Mary Mit Julemark (IMP DEU)
2nd - Laughton's, Brimleway Bryonys Boy
3rd - Porter's, Puddlehill Scarlet Witch

Class 24 - Junior 4 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Wenman's, Wenannou Mystique BP
2nd - Leader's, Rosrodens Debonair
3rd - Longman's, Chatoyant Danae

Class 25 - Post Graduate 9 Entries, 4 Absent
1st - Wenman's, Wenannou Scirocco BOB
2nd - Laughton's, Redcap Sherbert Pips For Brimbleway RBOB
3rd - Longman's, Chatoyant Danae
Res - Hylton's, Stokeshart Octopussy At Byleeton

Class 26 - Open 6 Entries, 4 Absent
1st - Wenman's, Dialynne Miss Brody Of Wenannou
2nd - Hunt's, Bodlea Dove
Bloodhound Judge: Mr Ken Andrew

Class 27 - Special Yearling 0 Entries
No Entries

Class 28 - Open 0 Entries
No Entries

Borzoi 
Judge: Mrs J Beckett-Hughs (Mulranny)
Class 29 - Junior 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Graham's, Dashava Calgary RBOB
2nd - Clare's, Ryazan Freya BP

Class 30 - Post Graduate 4 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Abrahams's, Jamarqui Morrissey BOB
2nd - Matthews's, Sukeshi Funny Face With Moonshadow
3rd - Wilenczyc's, Dreamlight Northern Dancer At Kashiba
Res - Clare's, Ryazan Firestorm

Class 31 - Open 1 Entry, 0 Absent
1st - Ridge-Reeves's, Sukeshi Master Jaba

Cirneco Dell'Etna 
Judge: Mr Alan Mease (Barembak)
Class 32 - Special Yearling 2 Entry, 1 Absent
1st - Thomas's, Rubasu's April Wine BOB BP

Class 33 - Open 1 Entry, 1 Absent
Absent

Dachshund (Long-Haired) 
Judge: Mr Michael Lewis (Trixhund)
Class 34 - Puppy 4 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Cross's, Glasvey Double Trouble BP
2nd - Clarke's, Tekalhaus Diamond Life (AI)
3rd - Burke & Manston's, Bonavoir Beau Geste

Class 35 - Junior 0 Entries
No Entries

Class 36 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Johnson's, Africadawns Night Wizzard RBOB
2nd - Sutton & Pankhurst's, Lilia Rose At Damai

Class 37 - Open 4 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Clarke's, Telkalhaus Million To One ShCM BOB
2nd - Burke & Manston's, Wardax Indian Summer Bonavoir
3rd - Johnson's, Africadawns Night Element
Res - Cheese's, Suecaseus Juliet

Dachshund (Smooth-Haired) 
Judge: Mr Michael Lewis (Trixhund)
Class 38 - Special Yearling 3 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - MacDonald's, Bensarka I Like Twucks BOB
2nd - Balazs-Hirt's, Colocensis Rex Mister At Gravelous

Class 39 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Balazs-Hirt's, Kenzo Vom Rott-Gold At Gravelous (IMP HUN)

Class 40 - Open 3 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - MacDonald's, Bensarka Sarabi RBOB
2nd - Burke & Manston's, Bonavoir Nulli Secunder
3rd - Balazs-Hirt's, Colocensis Rex Mister At Gravelous

Dachshund (Wire-Haired) 
Judge: Mr Michael Lewis (Trixhund)
Class 41 - Special Yearling 5 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Maes-Jones & Bates's, Derochaise Versace RBOB
2nd - Hornby's, Derochaise Miss Dior BP
3rd - Chambers's, Tendrow Black Pearl With Hototo
Res- Chambers's, Hototo's Lizzy Of Pemberley

Class 42 - Open 3 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Chamber's, Tendrow I Am Legend BOB
2nd - Maes-Jones & Bates's, Derochaise Elusia JW
3rd - Chambers's, Hototo Bark At The Moon
Dachshund (Min Long-Haired) Judge: Mr Michael Lewis (Trixhund)

Class 43 - Puppy 5 Entries, 2 Absent
1st - Johnson's, Africadawns Just Divine BP
2nd - Rees's, Yumares Yvette
3rd - Siggee's, Dinkidudlor Alicia Kalilu

Class 44 - Junior 5 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Wood's, Wildstar Wreward
2nd - Brooks's, Lyndarlea Speckled Hen
3rd - McCarthy's, Nagshall Just Be Lucky
Res - Hall's, Cliffmere Patrick Sway Zee

Class 45 - Post Graduate 4 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Brooks's, Lyndarlea Vienna RBOB
2nd - Pitfield's, Follyfield Farley's Fella
3rd - McCarthy's, Nagshall Cristobel

Class 46 - Open 6 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Wood's, CH Wildstar Wrobinson JW BOB
2nd - Hall's, Cliffmere Levity
3rd - Brooks's, Lyndarlea Just Andy JW
Res - McCarthy's, Nagshall Santa Amelia
VHC - Pitfield's, Follyfield Filamena

Dachshund (Min Smooth-Haired) 
Judge: Mr Michael Lewis (Trixhund)
Class 47 - Puppy 3 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Watkinson's, Loggeta Boom And Bust BP
2nd - Thompson's, Black Button Sweet Heart
3rd - Ledbury's, Sir Coco Of Royston

Class 48 - Junior 4 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Endersby's, Mowbray Music Of The Night RBOB
2nd - Bullis's, Amaffrey La Vie En Rose
3rd - Hicks's, Phoenie's Moonlight Sonata
Res - Ward-Blower's, Whitewebbs Sweet William At Willowmist

Class 49 - Post Graduate 8 Entries, 4 Absent
1st - Burke & Manston's, Radclyffe Acanthus BOB
2nd - Endersby's, Mowbray Airs And Graces
3rd - Hicks's, Glyndwr Nell Gwynne of Phoenie
Res - Hemming's, Clipperdown Gipsy Women

Class 50 - Open 9 Entries, 2 Absent
1st - Cross's, Stargang Sea Swirl Into Loggeta
2nd - Bullis's, Goodtry Ruby Tuesday At Amaffrey
3rd - Endersby's, Mowbray Miss Miranda
Res - Watkinson's, Manakoora Arookanam
VHC - Hill's, Arbennik Black Opal At Thissella

Dachshund (Min Wire-Haired) 
Judge: Mr Michael Lewis (Trixhund)
Class 51 - Special Yearling 6 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Dance's, Emen Gloria Sunshine BOB
2nd - Black's, Bassodon Dodecahedron RBOB
3rd - Jones's, Bimini Blue Moon
Res - Grant's, Granhoward Ownly BP
VHC - Crossman & Kennedy's, Janter Bee Forever

Class 52 - Post Graduate 6 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Jones's, Bimini Blue Moon
2nd - Grant's, Granhoward Ethel
3rd - Selley's, Ubu Frida Kahlo To Heleanne
Res - Crossman & Kennedy's, Janter Bee Forever
VHC - Ward-Blower's, Willowmist Brown Sugar

Class 53 - Open 7 Entries, 3 Absent
1st - Jones's, Bimini Blue Moon
2nd - Selley's, Ubu Isabella Bird For Heleanne
3rd - Grant's, Barratini Ted Astaire At Granhoward
Res - Ward-Blower's, Whitewebbs Painted Black By Willowmist

Deerhound 
Judge: Mrs Chris Wilson (Hamiltonhill)
Class 54 - Puppy 4 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Pink's, Greyhawks Romanie Chor BP
2nd - Janson's, Nixophel Carnelian Red
3rd - Janson's, Nixophel Crystal Rose
Res - Metselaar-Williams's, Kaleginy Eldrigg at Grendel

Class 55 - Junior 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Janson's, Nixophel Carnelian Red
2nd - Janson's, Nixophel Crystal Rose

Class 56 - Post Graduate 3 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Girling's, Pyefleet Ursula RBOB
2nd -Williams's, Aberlemno Ailith

Class 57 - Limit 4 Entries, 3 Absent
1st - Pink's, Luckhurst Ousha

Class 58 - Open 5 Entry, 3 Absent
1st - Girling's, Pyefleet Tarka BOB
2nd - Williams's, Greyflax True Blue

Finnish Spitz
Judge: Mr Alan Mease (Barembak)
Class 59 - Post Graduate
0 Entries
No Entries

Class 60 - Open 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Knights & Stokes's, CH Toveri Turo Of Lelaps BOB
Foxhound Judge: Mr Alan Mease (Barembak)

Class 61 - Open 0 Entries
No Entries


Greyhound
Judge: Mr Ken Andrew
Class 62 - Puppy
1 Entry, 0 Absent
1st - Spurr's, Grandcru Pierro For Suttonelms (IMP USA) BP

Class 63 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Shakespeare's, Zordan a Little Tenderness With Cairdean
2nd - Hills's, Zoraden Your Precious Love At Shimmeree

Class 64 - D. Gilpin Memorial Special Racing/Coursing 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Scoles's, Jiggery Pokery
2nd - Barber's, Barley Domino NAF

Class 65 - Open 4 Entries, 2 Absent
1st - Allen's, Zoraden Love Man BOB
2nd - Cutter & Lubin's, Zoraden My Girl At Chosovi RBOB

Hamiltostovare 
Judge: Mr Ken Andrew
Class 66 - Open 0 Entries
No Entries

Ibizan 
Judge: Mrs J Beckett-Hughs (Mulranny)
Class 67 - Junior 1 Entry, 1 Absent
Absent

Class 68 - Post Graduate 0 Entries
No Entries

Class 69 - Open 3 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Woodcock's, Snowlief Turn The Page BOB
2nd - Woodcock's, Benjique Flavius Belby RBOB

Irish Wolfhound 
Judge: Mrs Sue Forret (Culvercroft)
Class 70 - Puppy 4 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Fox's, Nebraska Ionmhain Norman At Newdigate (IMP FRA) BP
2nd - Addington's, Wolfhouse Daviniah Of Wolvebrigg
3rd - Dawson's, Austonleys Dick Dastardly Of Shalico
Res - Campbell-Woodford's, Kilmacduagh Aednat

Class 71 - Junior 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Webb's, Goldswift Mission Possible For Inkleyboys BOS
2nd - Grimwood's, Bonafortes Meldrew

Class 72 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Surrell, Coleman & Simmons's, Lonnkyle Penance At Bokra (IMP CAN) BOB

Class 73 - Limit 1 Entry, 0 Absent
1st - Addington's, Arwen Feebee's Home Of Wolvebrigg RBOB

Class 74 - Open 4 Entries, 2 Absent
1st - Campbell-Woodford's, Rivenhounds Bonfire At Kilmacduagh
2nd - Fox's, Kazachok Roan Inish At Newdigate (IKC)

Norwegian Elkhound 
Judge: Mr Alan Mease (Barembak)
Class 75 - Post Graduate
2 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Maun's, Bowerhinton Bywnans BP

Class 76 - Open Dog 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Maun's, Bowerhinton Brouhaha RBOB BD
2nd - Tress's, Grasilva Little Rock Avec Gilkaro JW

Class 77 - Open Bitch 2 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Maun's, Bowerhinton Breath Of Life JW BOB BB
Otterhound Judge: Mr Alan Mease (Barembak)

Class 78 - Open 3 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Lewis & Roberts's, Ottaryx Phaedrra BOB
2nd - Lewis's, Ottaryx Mumford RBOB
3rd - Harris's, Pcoh Siebenburg BP

Pharaoh Hound 
Judge: Mr Ken Andrew
Class 79 - Junior 3 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Samways's, Kurriera Krystal Amethyst RBOB BP
2nd - Hartill's, Franco Nero Arsinoe To Jechemo (IMP)

Class 80 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Thomas's, Omorose Hotep Born For Rubasu

Class 81 - Open 6 Entries, 2 Absent
1st - Thomas's, Ch Annatefkah Theema At Rubasu BOB
2nd - Ashby & Cappelaere's, Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy Of Kurriera ShCM
3rd - Simm's, CH Ezhar The Colonel's Legacy ShCM (IMP SWE)
Res - Hartill's, CH Islephar Strike A Pose At Ynchreenoo

Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound) 
Judge: Mr Paul Conway (Spawood)
Class 82 - Puppy 0 Entries
No Entries

Class 83 - Junior 0 Entries
No Entries

Class 84 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 2 Absent
Absent

Class 85 - Limit 2 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Curtis's, Perola Van De Hienderheuvel (Imp NL) BOB

Class 86 - Open 4 Entries, 4 Absent
Absent

Rhodesian Ridgeback 
Judge: Mrs K Gray (Kijivu)
Class 87 - Puppy 4 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Davis's, Imola International BP
2nd - Siddons's, Imola Isla Beatrice
3rd - Taylor's, Tokwe Truly Gintastic
Res - Lingard's, Tokwe Tanq On The Rocks

Class 88 - Junior 5 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Seaman's, Sofala Smart Jazz At Sansilver RBOB
2nd - Cox's, Carlincox First Class
3rd - Taylor's, Tokwe Truly Gintastic
Res - White's, Carlincox First Edition
VHC - Lingard's, Tokwe Tanq On The Rocks

Class 89 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Taylor's, Tokwe Truly Tickety Boo

Class 90 - Open 3 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Storey & Piehl's, Ch Kiromol Midsummer Sprit JW BOB
2nd - Cox's, Gens Julia Toretto Always The First At Carlincox (IMP RUS)
Saluki Judge: Mrs Anji Jackson-Main

Class 91 - Special Yearling 3 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Martin's, Canerikie Vivaldi For Stalwart
2nd - Freegard's, Jazalle Athena For Mumtaz BP

Class 92 - Post Graduate 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Sanders Parker's, Classicus Britannia JW RBOB
2nd - Wicks's, Gorewater Parisa

Class 93 - Open 1 Entry, 0 Absent
1st - De Souza's, CH Sufeina Jebel Ali BOB
Sloughi Judge: Mrs Brenda Herbert (Darusmar)

Class 94 - Post Graduate 0 Entries
No Entries

Class 95 - Limit 1 Entry, 1 Absent
Absent

Class 96 - Open 2 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Godfrey & Atkinson's, Sahsheer Ishara At Longhedge BOB
Whippet Judge: Mr Simon Parsons (Deavitte/Oregonian)

Class 97 - Puppy 6 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Hills's Shimmeree Black Liberty RBOB BP BB
2nd - Brown's, Ardencote Sweet Destiny For Bluestreak
3rd - Wilton-Clark's, Shalfleet Annabelle
Res - Wilton-Clark's, Shalfleet The Lion King
VHC - Richardson's, Lewcher Take A Bow

Class 98 - Junior 7 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Wilton-Clark's, Shalfleet Sir Tom BOB BD
2nd - Reece's, Saleehah Suriah
3rd - Samson's, Zoraden Surprise Edition
Res - Stock's, Selinko Black Rose Of Shemist
VHC - Lowe's, Gabledene My Whissel

Class 99 - Post Graduate 8 Entries, 3 Absent
1st - Knights & Stokes's, Shalfleet Sir William Of Lelaps
2nd - Richardson's, Selinko Dream On Lewcher
3rd - Abbiss's, Kanati God Of Olympus (IMP)
Res - Royle & Fricke's, Kaymark Ring Of Bells
VHC - Bartlett's, Shalfleet Sweet Like Sugar

Class 100 - Limit 3 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Stock's, Shemist Party Girl
2nd - Cutter & Lubin's, Windfly War Horse For Chosovi
3rd - Janson's, Hamiltonhill Sidney Pye To Nixophel

Class 101 - Open Dog 2 Entries, 1 Withdrawn
1st - Reece's, Danluke Disco Dancer At Gabledene

Class 102 - Open Bitch 3 Entries, 1 Absent
1st - Peacock's, Linalkin Meadow Lark JW ShCM
2nd - Brown's, Ardencote Star Maker
A.V. Imported Register Hound Judge: Mr Alan Mease (Barembak)

Class 103 - Special Yearling 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Basset Bleu De Gasgogne, Hayes's, Fiona Succession Of Baron RBOB
2nd - Basset Bleu De Gasgogne, Parker's, Gavroche Des Plaines De La Mare Jouenne Avec Kantilou (IMP FR)

Class 104 - Open 2 Entries, 0 Absent
1st - Basset Bleu De Gasgogne, Parker's, Kantilou Endeavour BOB
2nd - Basset Bleu De Gasgogne, Hayes's, Liberty Belle Des Vallees Longeronnaises
Any Variety Veteran Judge: Mr Alan Mease (Barembak)

Class 105 - A.V. Veteran (not less than 7 years) 20 Entries, 8 Absent
1st - Whippet, Peacock's, Linalkin Meadow Lark JW ShCM BV
2nd - Afghan Hound, Gill & Marshall's, CH Miamarna Masquerade JW ShCM
3rd - Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand), O'Day's, CH Silvamoon Sweet Sapphire ShCM
Res - Beagle, Hunt & Norris's, Shercroft Duchess JW ShCM
VHC - Pharaoh Hound, Ashby & Cappelaere's, Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy Of Kurriera ShCM

Class 106 - A.V. Veteran (not less than 10 years) 12 Entries, 5 Absent
1st - Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit), Skerritt & Betts's, CH Monkhams Jack Sparrow JW ShCM
2nd - Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Richmond's, Hibeck Jaffa
3rd - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Green's, Eldmour Electra
Res - Dachshund (Min Wire-Haired), Ward-Blower's, Willowmist Brown Sugar
VHC - Dachshund (Long Haired), Sutton's, Dami Master Benedict ShCM

Varieties 
Judge: Mr Alan Mease (Barembak)
Class 107 - A.V. Special Beginners 15 Entries, 7 Absent
1st - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Pitfield's, Follyfield Farley's Fella
2nd - Afghan Hound, Seamarks & Nemoto's, Saydena Northern Lights (IMP BEL)
3rd - Greyhound, Cutter & Lubin's, Zoraden My Girl At Chosovi
Res - Dachshund (Min Smooth-Haired), Hemming's, Clipperdown Gipsy Women
VHC - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Green's, Neertanauf Jack Jones

Class 108 - A.V. Brace 5 Entries, 2 Absent
1st - Deerhound's, Jansons's, Nixophel Carnelian Red/Nixophel Crystal Rose
2nd - Pharaoh Hound's, Hartill's, Franco Nero Arsinoe To Jechemo (IMP)/Ch Islephar Stricke A Pose At Ynchreenoo
3rd - Pharaoh Hound's, Ashby & Cappelaere's, Lyncris Dizzy Miss Lizzy of Kurriera ShCM/Kurriera Tamara De Lempicka

Class 109 - A.V. Special Scenthound 10 Entries, 7 Absent
1st - Dachshund (Wire-Haired), Chambers's, Hototo's Bark At The Moon
2nd - Basset Hound, Allchorne's, Nelgus Cinnamon Spice
3rd - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Pitfield's, Luna Caprese D'Oroed'Argento Of Follyfield (IMP ITA)

Class 110 - A.V. Special Sighthound 9 Entries, 6 Absent
1st - Whippet, Royle & Fricke's, Kaymark Ring Of Bells
2nd - Whippet, Cutter & lubin's, Windfly War Horse For Chosovi
3rd - Deerhound, Metselaar-Williams's, Kaleginy Eldrigg At Grendel
Res - Whippet, Jansons & Wilson's, Hamiltonhill Sidney Pye To Nixophel

Class 111 - A.V. Champion 8 Entries, 4 Absent
1st - Pharaoh Hound, Simm's, CH Ezhar the Colonel's Legacy ShCM (IMP SWE)
2nd - Pharaoh Hound, Thomas's, CH Annatefkah Theema At Rubasu
3rd - Pharaoh Hound, Hartill's, CH Islephar Strike a Pose At Ynchreenoo
Res - Finnish Spitz, Knights & Stokes's, CH Toveri Turo Of Lelaps
Any Variety Stakes Judge: Mr Simon Parsons (Deavitte/Oregonian)

Class 112 - Puppy 16 Entries, 9 Absent
1st - Pharaoh Hound, Hartill's, Franco Nero Arsinoe To Jechemo (IMP)
2nd - Dachshund (Wire-Haired), Hornby's, Derochaise Miss Dior
3rd - Dachshund (Min Smooth-Haired), Watkinson's, Loggeta Boom And Bust
Res - Dachshund (Wire-Haired), Chambers's, Hototo's Lizzy Of Pemberley
VHC - Deerhound, Jansons's, Nixophel Carnelian Red

Class 113 - Special Yearling 10 Entries, 5 Absent
1st - Dachshund (Wire-Haired), Chambers's, Tendrow I Am Legend
2nd - Basset Hound, Allchorne's, Nelgus Thyme Bomb
3rd - Dachshund (Long-Haired), Sutton & Pankhurst's, Lilia Rose At Damai
Res - Dachshund (Min Smooth-Haired), Endersby's, Mowbray Music Of The Night
VHC - Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit), Hunt's, Soletrader Buzz Aldrin At Bondlea

Class 114 - Post Graduate 5 Entries, 3 Absent
1st - Dachshund (Min Smooth-Haired), Hemming's, Clipperdown Gipsey Women
2nd - Dachshund (Long-Haired), Cheese's, Suecaseus Juliet

Class 115 - Open 13 Entries, 8 Absent
1st - Dachshund (Wire-Haired), Chambers's, Tendrow Black Pearl With Hototo
2nd - Finnish Spitz, Knights & Stokes's, CH Toveri Turo Of Lelaps
3rd - Dachshund (Min Long-Haired), Green's, Neertanauf Jack Jones
Res - Beagle, Hunt's, Bondlea Dove
VHC - Dachshund (Min Smooth-Haired), Ledbury's, Sir Coco Of Royston

END OF RESULTS
We will be happy to hear of any publishing errors



Powered by CouchCMS